2020 IFMA Carolinas Summit and Awards Gala

When: 03/05/2020 1:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Where: 
Foundation for the Carolinas, 220 North Tryon St.

Come and join your fellow FM's and Service Providers for a day and night of education and celebration at the inaugural IFMA Carolina's Summit and Gala. This event kicks off with the Educational Summit, followed by a cocktail reception and awards dinner where we will celebrate the leaders in the FM industry in the Carolinas. Awards will be presented in the following four categories: FM of the Year, Service Provider of the Year, Young Member of the Year, and Innovation of the Year. To read about the criteria for each award and to submit a nomination, click here.

To honor the FM's that have led our industry through this bustling economy, any Facility Manager can attend this inaugural event for free, regardless of whether they are an active chapter member or not. Service Providers who are active members of one of the five (5) Carolina chapters (Greenville SC, Upstate SC, Charlotte, Triad, Triangle) may purchase tickets for $125 each which provides full access to the educational sessions, cocktail reception and awards dinner and numerous opportunities for networking. Service Providers may also purchase tickets for additional members of their company who are not active members. Service Providers who do not have an active Chapter membership may not attend.

Please select the correct category from the ticket choices below:

  • Facility Manager
  • Service Provider

Click here if you would like to make a reservation in our block of hotel rooms at the Courtyard Marriott in Uptown at 237 S Tryon St, Charlotte, NC 28202. 

Sponsorship opportunities are available for company recognition. Click here to see the opportunities and sign up. 

List of Attendees

First Name Last Name Company Type Guest of
Chris Aiken Elliot Davis Professional Facility Manager Nonmember Ticket
Abed Alkhatib Willdan Associate Member Ticket
Luke Anderson Dude Solutions Sponsor
Amy Andrus Kellermeyer Bergensons Services Sponsor
Amanda Balcer SERVCON Professional Facility Manager Member Ticket
Justin Barber Greater Triangle Chapter of IFMA Sponsor
Danielle Buxton Elior North America Associate Member Ticket
Jim Caldwell Workforce Incubator Associate Member Ticket
Carol Carter JLL Professional Facility Manager Member Ticket
Duncan Chapman Center for Creative Leadership Professional Facility Manager Member Ticket
Rob Chubb Total Comfort Solutions Associate Member Ticket
Betsy Clark WellBeing Hygiene Sponsor
Cindy Clayton Retired, Mint Museum Speaker
Sherri Commander Lincoln Harris Professional Facility Manager Nonmember Ticket
Jane Daniel Executive Building Maintenance Associate Member Ticket
Crystal Diasparra Mecklenburg County Government Professional Facility Manager Member Ticket
David DiSabato Bravo! Group Services Sponsor
Travis Dodson American Board of Pediatrics Professional Facility Manager Member Ticket
Matt Domini Royal Cup Coffee Associate Member Ticket
Connie Drake Little Professional Facility Manager Member Ticket
Tyler Emery Aramark Associate Member Ticket
Courtney Fallon Airtight Facilitech Associate Member Ticket
Ashley Felder Holder Properties Sponsor
Curtis Floyd Carolina Restoration Services Associate Member Ticket
Ursula Foxworthy IFMA Charlotte Speaker
Anna-Martin Fritts EDS Waterproofing Sponsor
John Furlough Gilbarco Professional Facility Manager Member Ticket
Michael Gann Volvo Professional Facility Manager Member Ticket
Lori Gilchrist PatCraft Associate Member Ticket
Jack Gillespie The Budd Group Associate Member Ticket
Blake Gilley Little Associate Member Ticket
Chip GOINES ARC Technology Solutions Associate Member Ticket
Guest Guest Executive Management Services, Inc. Guest/Colleague of Associate Member Ticket Jason Stepp
Bert Haro Sunbelt Rentals Associate Member Ticket
Danny Havens Kellermeyer Bergensons Services Sponsor
Danny Havens Kellermeyer Bergensons Services, LLC Associate Member Ticket
Barry Hawkins AFTERDISASTER Associate Member Ticket
Carol Heckman CertaPro Painters Sponsor
Holli Herman Hubbell Lighting Professional Facility Manager Member Ticket
Scott Herring Covenant Works Professional Facility Manager Member Ticket
Peter Hicks TWC Services Associate Member Ticket
Chris Hills Eaton Professional Facility Manager Member Ticket
Tyler Holmes Piedmont Service Group Associate Member Ticket
Cindy Holmquist Center for Creative Leadership Professional Facility Manager Member Ticket
Jennifer Honaker SPX Flow Speaker
Heather Hopkins Lincoln Harris Professional Facility Manager Nonmember Ticket
Jen Hunt PMC Commercial Interiors Associate Member Ticket
Chelsi Jarrell Providence Group Professional Facility Manager Nonmember Ticket
Cherie Johnson First Citizens Bank Professional Facility Manager Member Ticket
Denise Johnston Foundry Commercial Professional Facility Manager Member Ticket
Brittany Jones CRC - Response Team 1 Associate Member Ticket
Cristine Karasek Moving Target Professional Facility Manager Member Ticket
Patrick Kennedy Spartanburg Community College Professional Facility Manager Member Ticket
Hubert King Economy Exterminators Associate Member Ticket
Corinna Knight RedHat Speaker
Corrina Knight Red Hat, Inc. Professional Facility Manager Member Ticket
Greg Koebel Suddath Moving and Storage Associate Member Ticket
Jonah Lawhead Watson Electrical Associate Member Ticket
Meagan Loggins Interstate Contract Cleaning Services Associate Member Ticket
Jeremy Logue Piedmont Service Group Guest/Colleague of Associate Member Ticket
Peter Luciano US&S, Inc. Professional Facility Manager Member Ticket
Katherine Martin The Budd Group Sponsor
Katie McConnell The Budd Group Sponsor
Penny McGhee CornerClean, LLC. Associate Member Ticket
Tony McJunkin Miracle Hill Ministries Professional Facility Manager Member Ticket
Bryan McManus Thermo Fisher Scientific Professional Facility Manager Member Ticket
Dana McSwain Unified Technology Systems Associate Member Ticket
Steve Miller The Budd Group Associate Member Ticket
Elizabeth Monts The Schneider Company Associate Member Ticket
Ian Moorrees Gentry Service Group Associate Member Ticket
April Morris Milliken Professional Facility Manager Member Ticket
Lauren Moss Atlas Realty Professional Facility Manager Nonmember Ticket
Randal Muhlenkamp Watson Electrical Associate Member Ticket
Lance Neisz EDS Waterproofing & Restoration Guest/Colleague of Associate Member Ticket Anna-Martin Fritts
Michael O’Brien Seeking Next Opportunity Professional Facility Manager Member Ticket
Robert OBrien Ally Professional Facility Manager Member Ticket
Lance Ollivierre Central Piedmont Community College Professional Facility Manager Member Ticket
Ralph (RC) Olsen One Diversified, LLC Associate Member Ticket
Laura Peres The Duke Endowment Professional Facility Manager Member Ticket
Mike Petrusky iOFFICE Professional Facility Manager Member Ticket
Mike Petrusky FM Innovator Speaker
Jim Ploughe CertaPro Painters Sponsor
Nick Post EDS Waterproofing & Restoration Associate Member Ticket
Jordan Redd BC Wood Properties Professional Facility Manager Member Ticket
Joe Rhodes CertaPro Painters Associate Member Ticket
Will Rice TKC Management Services Professional Facility Manager Nonmember Ticket
John Rimer FM 360 Speaker
Chad Runion Redlee/SCS Inc. Sponsor
Jorge Salazar S&ME, Inc. Professional Facility Manager Member Ticket
Finnessa Sandy Lowe's Professional Facility Manager Nonmember Ticket
Dallas Schwerin Cognizant Professional Facility Manager Member Ticket
Jim Shealy Aramark Facility Services Professional Facility Manager Member Ticket
Ed Shiffler Infor Professional Facility Manager Member Ticket
David Sielaty Duke Clinical Research Institute Professional Facility Manager Member Ticket
Dennis Smith Mechworks Associate Member Ticket
Samantha Smith Upstream USA Professional Facility Manager Member Ticket
Isaac Snyder Baker Roofing Company Associate Member Ticket
William Speakman McVeigh & Mangum Engineering, Inc. Sponsor
Sabrena Stabenaw Spangler Restoration Sponsor
Joleen Stephan-Mease Wells Fargo Professional Facility Manager Member Ticket
David Stephenson Little Sponsor
Jason Stepp Executive Management Services, Inc. Associate Member Ticket
Nicole Stetkiewicz HighRise Repair Associate Member Ticket
Wendi Stogner Ecolab Professional Facility Manager Member Ticket
Kenny sutton CBRE Professional Facility Manager Member Ticket
Carmon Teachey First Citizens Bank Professional Facility Manager Member Ticket
Ethan Tecklenberg JLL Professional Facility Manager Member Ticket
PETER THOMPSON Cleanstreak Engineered Surface Cleaning Associate Member Ticket
Stan Thornton S&ME, Inc. Professional Facility Manager Member Ticket
David Trotter Staples Professional Facility Manager Member Ticket
Elizabeth Valente Macy's Speaker
Elizabeth Valente Macys Inc Professional Facility Manager Member Ticket
Bruce Voorheis Relocation Strategies Associate Member Ticket
Russ Watkins Sompo Professional Facility Manager Member Ticket
Matt Wimsatt Tri-State Service Roofing Associate Member Ticket
Erika Zaharis Coca-Cola Consolidated Professional Facility Manager Nonmember Ticket
Melissa Zak-Walser Jacobs Solutions Inc. Professional Facility Manager Member Ticket
MIchael Zerillo Associate Member Ticket
Gina Zimmer Elior North America Guest/Colleague of Associate Member Ticket